Activity Bus Schedules

                                                                 

                                                
Activity Buses
School Bus.png

Activity buses are a service the school district offers to middle and high school students participating in approved school related activities (athletics, extra-curricular activities, etc.) Activity buses follow major routes throughout the district each day. Drop off times will vary according to the number of riders each day.The activity bus will stop anywhere on the route as long as it is a safe place to stop. 

During the fall and spring, there are 3 activity bus runs. During the winter there are only 2 activity bus runs.

Activity buses operate weekly from Monday through Friday. In the event of an early dismissal due to inclement weather, activity buses will not operate.


                             


Fall Schedule

Bus #46:
View in Google Maps

Stop                       Location                 _______       Arrival time
1                    West Perry High School                         5:30 PM
2                    West Perry Middle School                     5:35 PM
3                    West Perry Track Field                          5:40 PM
4                    Elliottsburg                                              5:45 PM
5                    Uni Mart (New Bloomfield)                   5:50 PM
6                    Spring Rd/Forestview Dr                       5:55 PM
7                    Carroll Elementary                                  6:00 PM
8                    Spring Rd/Richwine Rd                         6:10 PM
9                    Fox Hollow Rd                                         6:15 PM
10                  Pisgah State Rd                                        6:20 PM
        

Bus #14
View in Google Maps

Stop                            Location                                   Arrival time
1                    West Perry High School                         5:30 PM
2                   West Perry Middle School                      5:35 PM
3                   West Perry Track Field                           5:40 PM
4                   Veterans Way/Briner Rd                        5:50 PM
5                   Veterans Way/Erly Rd                            5:55 PM
6                   Greenwood Mulch                                   6:00 PM
7                   Ickesburg Post Office                              6:05 PM
8                   Kistler                                                        6:15 PM
9                   Blain Elementary                                     6:20 PM
10                 Blain Post Office                                       6:25 PM
11                  St Pauls Church                                        6:35 PM
12                 Perry Power (Loysville)                           6:45 PM



Bus #30
View in Google Maps

Stop                              Location                                Arrival time
1                    West Perry High School                         5:30 PM
2                   West Perry Middle School                      5:35 PM
3                   West Perry Track Field                           5:40 PM
4                   PDS Loysville                                           5:50 PM
5                   Barkleytown                                             6:00 PM
6                   Landisburg Post Office                           6:10 PM
7                   Poppaz Alinda                                          6:15 PM
8                   Dromgolds Corner                                   6:25 PM
9                   Lupfers Grove                                          6:30 PM
10                 Shermansdale Firehouse                        6:35 PM





Winter Schedule


Bus #46:

Stop             Location                                                    Arrival time
 ​
1                    West Perry High School                         5:30 PM
2                    West Perry Middle School                     5:35 PM
3                    West Perry Track Field                          5:40 PM
4                    Elliottsburg                                             5:45 PM
5                    Uni Mart (New Bloomfield)                  5:50 PM
6                    Sandy Hollow Rd/Spring Rd                5:55 PM
7                    Carroll Elementary                                 6:00 PM
8                    Shermans Dale Fire House                   6:10 PM
9                    Dromgold's/Landisburg Rd                  6:15 PM
10                  Pike Rd./Landisburg Rd                        6:17 PM
11                  Indiana Rd./Landisburg Rd.                 6:25 PM


Bus #14

Stop             Location                                                    Arrival time
1                    West Perry High School                         5:30 PM
2                   West Perry Middle School                      5:35 PM
3                   West Perry Track Field                           5:40 PM
4                   Loysville Car Wash                                  5:50 PM
5                   Landisburg Post Office                            5:55 PM
6                   Poppa'Z (Alinda)                                      6:00 PM
7                   Erly Rd./Rt. 74 Intersection                   6:10 PM
8                   F.B.F. Service Station (Ickesburg)        6:20 PM
9                   Kistler Square                                           6:30 PM
10                 Blain Post Office                                       6:40 PM
11                  Jeff Smith's Garage (Rt. 74)                   6:50 PM
12                 Perry Power (Loysville)                           6:55 PM